Who’s attending #PIACongress18

ORGANISATIONS
ACT Government District Council of Streaky Bay Planning Panels Victoria
Adelaide Hills Council Downes Group Planning People Places
AECOM DPLH Plans in Motion
Aedas DSDMIP PwC
Ahola Planning Economic Development Queensland Qld Reconstruction Authority
Albury City Council Elton Consulting Qld Urban Utilities
Alexandrina Council Environment, Planning and Sustainable Development Directorate – ACT Government Randwick City Council
Altus Planning Equis Energy Ratio Consultants Pty Ltd
American Planning Association ERA Planning REMPLAN
Arcadis Ethos Urban RMIT Centre for Urban Research
Architectus EXTENT Heritage RMIT University
ATO FivePoint Roads and Maritime Services (NSW)
AusNet Services Flyt RobertsDay
Australian Government Department of Infrastructure, Regional Development and Cities FranklinPlanning Rockhampton Regional Council
Australian Urban Design Research Centre Fremantle Ports Rowe Group
Axiom Planning & Design Future Bayswater RPS
Banyule City Council FuturePlexus.Org Rural City of Murray Bridge
Bicycle Network Gauteng Provincial Legislature SAJE Consulting
Bioregional Australia Foundation Geografia SAMA Design
Blacktown City Council GHD Satterley
Borg Manufacturing Glenwarra Development Services Seqwater
Brighton Council Greater Sydney Commission Shape Urban
Brisbane City Council Griffith University Shelter WA
Built Environment Channel GTA Consultants Shire of Ashburton
Cairns Regional Council Hames Sharley Shire of Capel
Canterbury-Bankstown Council Hansen Partnership Shire of Carnarvon
City Collective Harley Dykstra Pty Ltd Shire of Collie
City of Adelaide HASSELL Shire of Dandaragan
City of Albany Heart Foundation Shire of Donnybrook-Balingup
City of Armadale Herbert Smith Freehills Shire of Narrogin
City of Bayswater Hobart City Council Shire of Serpentine Jarrahdale
City of Belmont Holmes Dyer Pty Ltd Shire of Toodyay
City of Canning Infraplan Shire of Wyndham East Kimberley
City of Cockburn Inner West Council Shoalhaven City Council
City of Darwin Insight Planning Consultants Shrapnel Urban Planning
City of Fremantle Invest Logan Pty Ltd SITE planning + design
City of Gold Coast Ipswich City Council SJB Planning
City of Greater Bendigo Ireneinc Planning and Urban Design Small is the New Big
City of Greater Geraldton Isovist Ltd SMEC
City of Kalgoorlie-Boulder Jacobs Social Fabric Planning
City Of Karratha Jensen PLUS South Bank Corporation
City of Launceston KDC Sprout Ventures
City of Melbourne Knights Franks Student
City of Melville La Trobe University Sugden & Gee
City of Moonee Valley LandCorp Sunshine Coast Regional Council
City of Mount Gambier Landplan Associates Tamworth Reginal Council
City of Nedlands Lane Cove Council Tasmanian Planning Commission
City of Norwood Payneham & St Peters Latitude Town Planning Services Pty Ltd Taylor Burrell Barnett
City of Parramatta LB Planning The Barossa Council
City of Perth Litchfield Council The Department of Environment, Land, Water and Planning
City of Playford Liverpool City Council The Department of Planning, Lands and Heritage
City of Port Adelaide Enfield Local Government Association of South Australia The Hong Kong Polytechnic University
City of Port Phillip Logan City Council The Shire of Murray
City of Prospect Lorraine Elliott Planning Services The University of Melbourne
City of Rockingham MasterPlan NT The University of Western Australia
City of South Perth MC Envionmental Consulting Tim Fletcher Planning
City of Stirling McLeods Barristers and Solicitors Toowoomba Regional Council
City of Swan MDesignPlan Town of Cambridge
City of Vincent Mecone Town of East Fremantle
City Plan Services Megara Town of Walkerville
City Plan Strategy & Development P/L Melton City Council Townsville City Council
Clarence City Council Meridian Urban TPG+Place Match
Code Studio Metropolitan Redevelopment Authority Tract Consultants
Consult Planning Pty Ltd MG Property Transport for NSW
Copenhagenize Design Co. MGS Architects ubri Bike-Share
Cred Consulting Michael G Pickering Unified
Curtin University Mid Murray Council Unitywater
DELWP Mike Svikis Planning University of Western Australia
Department of Communities Moharich and More UnSchool of Disruptive Design & Disrupt Design
Department of Defence Mortons – Urban Solutions UNSW
Department of Environment,Land,Water and Planning Mount Barker District Council UrbanTacticians
Department of Infrastructure and Regional Development National Heart Foundation of Australia Urbis
Department of Infrastructure, Investment and Contracts Niche Planning Studio UTAS
Department of Infrastructure, Regional Development and Cities North Central CMA VCAT
Department of Justice, Planning Policy Unit North Sydney Council Victorian Planning Authority
Department of Planning Lands and Heritage Northern Beaches Council WALGA
Department of Planning, Transport and Infrastructure NovoPlanning Walker Corporation
Department of the Premier and Cabinet NSW Department of Planning and Environment WAPC
Department of Transport and Main Roads NSW Planning & Environment Western Australian Planning Commission
Dept of Communities/ METRONET Penfold Property Group Western Downs Regional Council
Dept of Environment,Land, Water & Planning PFS Planning Wolter Consulting Group
Dept of Justice, Tasmanian Government PLACE Laboratory Yarra Ranges Council
Desgin Collaborative Planit Consulting YUD
Diamatrix Planning Consultants Pty Ltd Planned Cover
Diana’s Planning and Heritage Planning Chambers